Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Group: A Pressure Relief Valves (Inlet 1.5" And Outlet 3" ) Qty. = 4 Nos,Group: B Pressure Relief
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4470236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 00:12
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITEDBLISS ANAND PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: K V Kasiraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED Make : Crosby Model : JOS-E Title : Crosby 01-02-2024 09:13:11 N/A Evaluated
2 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : SAFETY VALVE 15-02-2024 08:50:20 N/A Evaluated
3 BLISS ANAND PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Bliss Anand Private Limited Model : 2600 Series Title : Pressure/ Safety Relief Valve 15-02-2024 11:44:51 MSE Evaluated
4 LESER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAINGER LESER VALVES (P.) LTD. Model : 5260.0291 & 5260.0221 Title : Safety Valve_ 607-PSV-7201A/B&608-PSV-1163A/B 01-02-2024 11:47:05 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crosby Crosby JOS-E 1 ₹ 110920.000
Crosby Crosby JOS-E 1 ₹ 318600.000
Pressure/ Safety Relief Valve Bliss Anand Private Limited 2600 Series 1 ₹ 1009584.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise