Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foam Mattress Lot 1,Foam Mattress Lot 2,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Pillow Cover
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5268437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 22:33
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

301698

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: M Sivaiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR - 21-08-2024 16:02:47 MSE Disqualified
2 HUSSAIN TRADERS - 17-08-2024 17:21:54 MSE Disqualified
3 JAI HIND ENTERPRISES - 17-08-2024 17:32:18 MSE Disqualified
4 KENDRA ASSOCIATES - 22-08-2024 10:32:57 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) - 17-08-2024 17:04:14 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S JAINCO - 22-08-2024 16:59:17 MSE Disqualified
7 OM EXPORTS WORLD - 21-08-2024 17:34:50 MSE Disqualified
8 SIDDHIVINAYAK GROUP - 14-08-2024 10:02:03 MSE Disqualified
9 VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2024 19:19:39 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FOAM MATTRESS LOT 1,FOAM MATTRESS LOT 2,PILLOW,BED SHEET,PILLOW COVER 301698.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FOAM MATTRESS LOT 1 NA BOQ Item 52 ₹ 167544.000
FOAM MATTRESS LOT 2 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 80550.000
PILLOW NA BOQ Item 52 ₹ 11700.000
BED SHEET NA BOQ Item 106 ₹ 38160.000
PILLOW COVER NA BOQ Item 52 ₹ 3744.000