Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI ENGINEERS | Make : MS SHAKTI Model : shakti 15 mm plastic (ptmt) bib taps conforming to is: 9763: latest | 17-03-2024 19:27:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MIDNORTH ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MS SHAKTI Model : shakti 15 mm plastic (ptmt) bib taps conforming to is: 9763: latest | 17-03-2024 19:33:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS | Make : MS SHAKTI Model : shakti 15 mm plastic (ptmt) bib taps conforming to is: 9763: latest | 16-03-2024 17:38:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | poonam industries | Make : MS SHAKTI Model : shakti 15 mm plastic (ptmt) bib taps conforming to is: 9763: latest | 17-03-2024 18:53:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,taps or valves of nonferrous metals, | 4687120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | poonam industries (MII) | Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,taps or valves of nonferrous metals, | 4752300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS (MII) | Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,taps or valves of nonferrous metals, | 4772912.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHANOT NORTHERN CORP PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Stainless Steel Shelf Rack,taps or valves of nonferrous metals, | 4815155.00 | L4 |