Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction & Reconductoring Of 11 K V Oh Line 🌩️ The Kerala State Electricity Board, A State Government Entity, Invites Bids For The Construction And Reconductoring Of An 11 K V Overhead Line (Oh Line) With High Tension (Ht) Abc Under The R Apdrp Demand Side Management (Rdss) Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 17,700 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 39,72,000 The Project Is Located In Tirur, And Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Rdss Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Reconductoring, 11 K V Oh Line, Rdss, Kerala State Electricity Board, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Electrical Infrastructure, High Tension Line, R Apdrp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction And Reconductoring 11 K V Oh Line With Ht Abc Under Rdss
|
| Description |
Construction And Reconductoring 11 K V Oh Line With Ht Abc Under Rdss
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_667399_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Re-Tender-RDSS 02/2023-24 / Malappuram Dist- EC Tirur / dated 05.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 39.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tirur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1037183 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreConstruction and reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc under rdss
Construction and reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at electrical circle tirur under malappuram district
Read moreRdss-reconductoring of 11 kv oh line with ht abc at various locations under electrical circle kannur
Rdss-reconductoring of 11 kv oh line with ht abc at various locations under electrical circle kannur
Read moreConstruction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme-palakkad circle
Construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under revamped reforms-based and results-linked, distribution sector scheme
Read moreof your Industry type