Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spray Machine,Plasticfood Cover,Borosil Glass,Iron Press,Borosil Combinationset,Crystal Glass,Coast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4392566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | - | 27-12-2023 09:26:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 28-12-2023 09:49:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING | - | 27-12-2023 09:29:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 28-12-2023 09:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 28-12-2023 08:58:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRAY MACHINE,PLASTICFOOD COVER,BOROSIL GLASS,IRON PRESS,BOROSIL COMBINATIONSET,CRYSTAL GLASS,COAST | 45810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRAY MACHINE,PLASTICFOOD COVER,BOROSIL GLASS,IRON PRESS,BOROSIL COMBINATIONSET,CRYSTAL GLASS,COAST | 46630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRAY MACHINE,PLASTICFOOD COVER,BOROSIL GLASS,IRON PRESS,BOROSIL COMBINATIONSET,CRYSTAL GLASS,COAST | 47385.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELHI BEARING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRAY MACHINE,PLASTICFOOD COVER,BOROSIL GLASS,IRON PRESS,BOROSIL COMBINATIONSET,CRYSTAL GLASS,COAST | 47585.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kalptaru Impex( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRAY MACHINE,PLASTICFOOD COVER,BOROSIL GLASS,IRON PRESS,BOROSIL COMBINATIONSET,CRYSTAL GLASS,COAST | 48475.00 | L5 |