Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation: Augmentation Of 132 Kv Substation Laksar 🏭 Power Transmissions Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited (Ptcul), On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Augmentation Of The Existing 132 Kv Substation Laksar. The Project Involves Upgrading The Current 3 X40 Mva Transformers To 2 X40 Mva And An Additional 1 X80 Mva Transformer At The 132/33 Kv Voltage Level. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 29,500 Emd: Inr 30,10,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling High Capacity Power Transformer Installations. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Execution, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Power Transmissions Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited, 132 Kv Substation, Transformer Augmentation, State Government, Union Territories, Tender, Bid, Emd, Power Sector Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Of 132 Kv Substation Laksar From 3 X40 Mva Transformer To 2 X40 Mva And 1 X80 Mva Transformer At 132/33 Kv Voltage Level
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of 132 Kv Substation Laksar From 3 X40 Mva Transformer To 2 X40 Mva And 1 X80 Mva Transformer At 132/33 Kv Voltage Level
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTCU1_71329_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PTCUL/CANDP-I/SS-16/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 29500 |
| EMD | 30.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Laksar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85652 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132kv voltage level
Augmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132kv voltage level
Read moreCivil work for increasing capacity 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva transformer at 132 kv s/s jawaharpuram, kanpur.
Civil work for increasing capacity 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva transformer at 132 kv s/s jawaharpuram, kanpur.
Read moreAugmentation of 132 kv substation purkul, dehradun by 40 mva 132/33kv transformer
Augmentation of 132 kv substation purkul, dehradun by 40 mva 132/33kv transformer
Read moreCivil works for increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3x40) mva transformer at 132/33 kv gis sub station, bsr-ii, ghaziabad.
Civil works for increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3x40) mva transformer at 132/33 kv gis sub station, bsr-ii, ghaziabad.
Read moreAugmentation of transformer capacity of 132 kv switchyard from 2x40 mva to 1x80 mva plus 1x40 mva at 132by33 kv voltage level at sharda power house lohiahead khatima distt udham singh nagar uttarakhand
Augmentation of transformer capacity of 132 kv switchyard from 2x40 mva to 1x80 mva plus 1x40 mva at 132by33 kv voltage level at sharda power house lohiahead khatima distt udham singh nagar uttarakhand
Read moreAugmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Augmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Read moreIncreasing capacity 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva t/fwith 01 no. of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation bheemnagari agra
Increasing capacity 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva t/fwith 01 no. of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation bheemnagari agra
Read moreCivil works for increasing capacity from 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva at 132 kv sub station colonelganj gonda
Civil works for increasing capacity from 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva at 132 kv sub station colonelganj gonda
Read moreCooling arrangement of 2x40 mva, 132/33 kv power transformer and overhauling of defective cooling fan system of 2x40 mva, 132/33 kv power transformer at 132kv substation rudrapur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, jafarpur
Cooling arrangement of 2x40 mva, 132/33 kv power transformer and overhauling of defective cooling fan system of 2x40 mva, 132/33 kv power transformer at 132kv substation rudrapur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, jafarpur
Read moreCentrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Centrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Read moreof your Industry type