Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Starter For 75 Kw Cage Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4095263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CABLEMAN ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
138840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAAMALAI ENGINEERS | Make : SIEMENS Model : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR Title : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 03-11-2023 11:11:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CABLEMAN ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB 75KW SOFT STARTER Model : PSTX170-600-70 Title : ABB 75KW HEAVY DUTY SOFT STARTER | 04-11-2023 19:30:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLEN BRADLEY Model : 150F135NBD Title : ALLEN BRADLEY | 03-11-2023 15:31:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES | Make : ABB Model : SOFT STARTER 75KW Title : SOFT STARTER 75KW | 06-11-2023 08:51:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRO-MED INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB INDIA LTD Model : PSTX210-600-70 Title : SOFT STARTER | 06-11-2023 15:24:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR Title : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 01-11-2023 17:21:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S CUBE DRIVES | Make : DANFOSS Model : MCD 600 Title : DANFOSS SOFTSTARTER | 06-11-2023 16:11:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | Make : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Model : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Title : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE | 04-11-2023 14:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAKTHI ELECTRICALS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RW5536 Title : SOFT STARTER | 04-11-2023 18:14:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SYMTEC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Larsen & Toubro Model : EMX4i-0250B-511 Title : EMX4i Soft Starter 250A | 06-11-2023 14:37:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CABLEMAN ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 117661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | SYMTEC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 126600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKTHI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 134122.88 | L3 |
| 4 | S CUBE DRIVES | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 259301.70 | L4 |
| 5 | S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 317796.61 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB 75KW HEAVY DUTY SOFT STARTER | ABB 75KW SOFT STARTER | PSTX170-600-70 | 1 | ₹ 138840.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type