Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Alternator Belt,Power Steering Pump Fan Belt,Kit Wheel Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 13:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 02-08-2024 21:11:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 02-08-2024 21:14:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARUN DEKA | - | 02-08-2024 21:07:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,ALTERNATOR BELT,POWER STEERING PUMP FAN BELT,KIT WHEEL CYL | 2460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N D TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,ALTERNATOR BELT,POWER STEERING PUMP FAN BELT,KIT WHEEL CYL | 2856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARUN DEKA | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,ALTERNATOR BELT,POWER STEERING PUMP FAN BELT,KIT WHEEL CYL | 3642.00 | L3 |