Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hume Pipe 600mm,Hume Pipe 900mm
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4586574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 02:52
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONTINENTAL SALES

Contract Value

141200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikas Andotra
Department: Rural Development And Panchayats Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BUSINESS HUB Make : NA Model : HUME PIPE Title : 600MM 17-02-2024 10:36:18 N/A Qualified
2 CONTINENTAL SALES Make : NA Model : HUME PIPE Title : 600MM 17-02-2024 11:19:53 N/A Qualified
3 MODERN AGENCIES Make : NA Model : UNBRAND Title : 600MM 17-02-2024 11:09:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONTINENTAL SALES Item Categories : Hume Pipe 600mm,Hume Pipe 900mm 141200.00 L1
2 BUSINESS HUB Item Categories : Hume Pipe 600mm,Hume Pipe 900mm 145000.00 L2
3 MODERN AGENCIES Item Categories : Hume Pipe 600mm,Hume Pipe 900mm 186000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
600MM NA HUME PIPE 8 ₹ 59200.000
900MM NA UNBRAND 10 ₹ 82000.000