Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: High Pressure Air Charging Hoses 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Air Charging Hose,High Pressure Hose. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Durable Hoses That Meet Military Standards. Keywords: Air Charging Hose, High Pressure Hose, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Charging Hose,High Pressure Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : AS ENT Model : HIGH PRESSURE HOSES FOR OXYGEN CHARGING AND DISPENSING(KPCL) FEMALE & FEMALE AT BOTH THE ENDS (6) Title : HIGH PRESSURE HOSES FOR OXYGEN CHARGING AND DISPENSING(KPCL) FEMALE & FEMALE AT BOTH THE ENDS (6) | 11-06-2024 14:49:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ONKAR AUTO STORE | Make : NA Model : AIR CHARGING HOSE Title : AIR CHARGING HOSE | 10-06-2024 14:06:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANISH ENTERPRISES | Make : REGULATOR CHARGING MK-III ( Q3 ) Model : REGULATOR CHARGING MK-III ( Q3 ) Title : REGULATOR CHARGING MK-III ( Q3) | 08-06-2024 22:51:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | nitya enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AIR CHARGING HOSE, HIGH PRESSURE HOSE | 28-05-2024 18:14:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RACE SALES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AIR CHARGING HOSE, HOSE PRESSURE HOSE | 28-05-2024 18:01:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VEER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AIR CHARGING HOSE Title : AIR CHARGING HOSE | 10-06-2024 14:10:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreof your Industry type