Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bevel Gears For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Bevel Gears: 🔸 Part Number: 7420111097 Bevel Gear U6715054 🔸 Part Number: 7420111098 Bevel Gear U6715055 🔸 Part Number: 7420111099 Bevel Gear U6715056 Bid Submission Deadline: 04/06/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Bevel Gears, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7420111097 Bevel Gear U6715054,7420111098 Bevel Gear U6715055,7420111099 Bevel Gear U6715056,742548
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | - | 01-06-2024 12:17:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | - | 22-05-2024 18:48:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | - | 04-06-2024 16:26:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Mukat Engineering Works | - | 29-05-2024 13:40:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PENGUIN MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 02-06-2024 11:49:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | stargate engineers | - | 28-05-2024 19:59:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type