Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid Hfdu68 🔥 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid Hfdu68. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, Hfdu68, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid Hfdu68
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
2249880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : "SPL" DYNAMO HFDU 6H Title : " SPL" DYNAMO HFDU 6H | 14-05-2024 17:57:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL HYD HD FR HFDU 68 | 15-05-2024 11:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINERAL OIL CORPORATION | Make : MINROL FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC FLUID HFDU68 Model : MINROL FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC FLUID HFDU68 Title : MINROL FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC FLUID HFDU68 | 27-04-2024 11:22:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNOL Model : SUNOL Title : SUNOL HFDU-68 | 14-05-2024 15:59:30 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC FLUID HFDU68 | 2249880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE RESISTANT HYDRAULIC FLUID HFDU68 | 2378760.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNOL HFDU-68 | SUNOL | SUNOL | 12000 | ₹ 2249880.000 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreFire resistant hydraulic fluid
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire resistant hydraulic fluid
Fire resistant hydraulic fluid trixylenyl phosphate control fluid for tg
 governing system
Read moreof your Industry type