Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M4770010037 Flexible Expansion Bellows, Esp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3045450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajeswararao Kondappa
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : SS EXPANSION JOINT | 13-03-2024 16:56:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BENGAL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : N/A Title : FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW | 04-06-2024 17:17:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT LTD | Make : FLEXATHERM Model : FLEXATHERM Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOW | 04-06-2024 16:50:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLEXIBLE BELLOWS | Make : Flexible Bellows Model : Flexible Bellows Title : Expansion Joints | 18-03-2024 16:02:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLUIDYNE ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS 316L BELLOWS Model : SS 316L BELLOWS Title : SS BELLOWS | 11-04-2024 17:03:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INTERNATIONAL RUBBER & PLASTIC MFG | Make : INTERNATIONAL RUBBER Model : FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOWS Title : FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOWS | 25-04-2024 17:09:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA BELLOWS AND HOSE MFG CO | Make : KRISHNABELOW Model : SS Bellows as per the specification Title : SS Bellows as per the specification | 27-03-2024 11:08:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MHH Model : BELLOW Title : BELLOW | 17-04-2024 12:10:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Flexible Expansion Bellows Title : Expansion Bellow | 25-03-2024 17:12:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : 300 NB METAL BELLOW Title : EXPANSION JOINT | 28-03-2024 14:00:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RATNAFLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RATNAFLEX Engineering Private Limited Model : RATNAFLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Title : Expansion Joint | 04-06-2024 11:42:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIYA ENGINEERING | Make : shiya Model : 6618 Title : 00010 M4770010037 FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOWS, ESP | 05-06-2024 10:39:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX MAKE EXPANSION BELLOW - AS PER DRG: KS-T Title : SITCOFLEX MAKE EXPANSION BELLOW - AS PER DRG: KS-TC-SG-04-50-022 | 29-03-2024 15:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : Unick Control System Model : 00010 M4770010037 FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOWS, ESP Title : 00010 M4770010037 FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOWS, ESP | 29-03-2024 03:01:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | WITZENMANN (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Witzenmann Model : WI-DWG-2024-EJ4161-R0 Title : Expansion Joint | 20-05-2024 17:39:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M4770010037 FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOWS, ESP | 3045450.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expansion Bellow | MB METALLIC BELLOWS | Flexible Expansion Bellows | 150 | ₹ 3045450.000 |