Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
05 Watt Vhf Digital Hand Held Set (Including Charger)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J C MICHAEL INCORPORATION
Contract Value
64350720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 319 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nilesh Kumar
Department:
Home Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J C MICHAEL INCORPORATION | Make : Kenwood Model : NX3220K3 Title : 5 watt | 06-02-2024 17:05:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kenwood NX-3220 Model : KENWOOD NX-3220 Title : KENWOOD NX-3220 HANDHELD | 09-02-2024 17:22:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Model : R7 Title : DMR Handset R7 | 09-02-2024 15:56:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VERTEL INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000 Title : 05 WATT VHF DIGITAL HANDHELD SET | 09-02-2024 16:30:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VKT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYTERA Model : HP688 Title : VHF Digital Hand Held Set | 09-02-2024 11:42:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 watt | Kenwood | NX3220K3 | 1197 | ₹ 64350720.000 |