Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Kaps Township And Surat Transit Office; Servicing An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 31-07-2024 12:42:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 31-07-2024 12:40:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 12:41:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | new tech engineering co. | 28-07-2024 17:47:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH REFRIGERATION AND ELECTRICALS | 31-07-2024 11:38:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 31-07-2024 12:41:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 31-07-2024 12:41:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | 31-07-2024 12:25:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 31-07-2024 12:43:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 31-07-2024 12:40:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 31-07-2024 12:40:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 12:42:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 31-07-2024 12:43:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VP ENTERPRISES | 21-07-2024 19:20:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - KAPS Township and Surat Transit office; Servicing an | 3329017.36 | Disqualified |
| 2 | new tech engineering co. | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - KAPS Township and Surat Transit office; Servicing an | 3795100.00 | L1 |