Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Bearing,Universal Joint Flange,Fan Belt,Assy Clutch Master Cyl,Assy Rear View Mirror Outer,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 01-09-2023 18:47:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 01-09-2023 18:32:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 01-09-2023 16:16:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHYOG MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spider Bearing,Universal Joint Flange,Fan Belt,Assy Clutch master cyl,Assy rear view mirror outer,O | 45139.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spider Bearing,Universal Joint Flange,Fan Belt,Assy Clutch master cyl,Assy rear view mirror outer,O | 49420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spider Bearing,Universal Joint Flange,Fan Belt,Assy Clutch master cyl,Assy rear view mirror outer,O | 52686.00 | L3 |