Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Static Frequency Converter 10 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH AVIATION EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Avish Aviation Model : SFC Title : Static Frequency Converter 10KVA | 23-02-2024 14:48:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G. S. ENGINEERS | Make : GS ENGINEERS Model : 10 KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTOR Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTOR | 27-02-2024 08:56:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIMAYA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS | Make : KEE Model : KEE 1-1 Title : Online ups 10 kva | 10-02-2024 17:17:47 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Moglix Model : SFC10K Title : 10 KYA DG SET, FREQUENCY CONVERTER 220V-230V (L-L) 30 400 HZ | 26-02-2024 15:41:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK Model : TE/FC/400 Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 27-02-2024 02:02:52 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type