Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceuticals π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceuticals: π Atropine Sulphate 0.6 Mg Injection π Midazolam 5 Mg/1ml Injection π« Paracetamol 10 Mg/Ml Infusion In A 100 Ml Bottle ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Military. Keywords: Pharmaceuticals, Atropine Sulphate, Midazolam, Paracetamol, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atropine Sulphate 0.6 Mg Inj,Midazolam 5 Mg 1ml Inj,Paracetamol 10 Mg Per Ml Infusion In 100 Ml Bot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 24-06-2024 14:41:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRADHA CHEMIST | - | 25-06-2024 05:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 24-06-2024 21:36:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRADHA CHEMIST(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 0.6 mg Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1ml inj,Paracetamol 10 mg per ml infusion in 100 ml bot | 39481.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 0.6 mg Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1ml inj,Paracetamol 10 mg per ml infusion in 100 ml bot | 44135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 0.6 mg Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1ml inj,Paracetamol 10 mg per ml infusion in 100 ml bot | 45199.70 | L3 |
Inj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. atropine sulphate 0.6 mg/ml. 1ml. amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type