Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dafc 50 Percent Coolant,Stfa,Oil 75 W 90,Steering Oil Hapte,Oil 5 W 30,Brake And Clutch Castrol Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5437101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNAID TRADERS | - | 15-10-2024 10:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ASSOCIATES | - | 15-10-2024 22:46:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 15-10-2024 22:51:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNAID TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAFC 50 Percent Coolant,STFA,Oil 75W 90,Steering Oil HAPTE,Oil 5W 30,Brake and Clutch Castrol Make | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAFC 50 Percent Coolant,STFA,Oil 75W 90,Steering Oil HAPTE,Oil 5W 30,Brake and Clutch Castrol Make | 49900.00 | L2 |