Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid: Art Supplies For Home Department, J&K 🎨 The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Art Supplies, Including: 🖌️ White Excel Paint 🖌️ White Paint 🍂 Turpentine Oil 🌟 Touch Wood (Product) 🎨 Po Pead Paint ✂️ Brushes (3 Inch And 4 Inch) 💎 Steine Emulsion Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Home Department. Keywords: White Excel Paint, White Paint, Turpentine Oil, Touch Wood, Po Pead Paint, Brushes, Steine Emulsion, Art Supplies, Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Excel Paint,White Paint,Turpentine Oil,Touch Wood,Po Ped Paint,Brush 3inch,Brush 4inch,Steine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE
Contract Value
122896
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | - | 21-04-2024 22:38:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | - | 24-04-2024 17:12:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 24-04-2024 16:55:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white excel paint,white paint,turpentine oil,touch wood,po ped paint,brush 3inch,brush 4inch,steine | 122896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white excel paint,white paint,turpentine oil,touch wood,po ped paint,brush 3inch,brush 4inch,steine | 141786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white excel paint,white paint,turpentine oil,touch wood,po ped paint,brush 3inch,brush 4inch,steine | 165666.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| white excel paint | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| white paint | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| turpentine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| touch wood | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| po ped paint | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| brush 3inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| brush 4inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| steiner 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| ball valve 1by2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| union 3by4inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| union 1by2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| reducer 3by4inch 1by2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| elbow 3by4inch 1by2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| teflon tape | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 140.000 |
| hexa blade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| golden brown paint | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| tin baari | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| tin patri | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| pop | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 560.000 |
| geyser element | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |