Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Atta Kneeding Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4513815
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 23:41
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARAV ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE Title : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE 01-02-2024 15:49:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 KASHVI TRADING CO. Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE Title : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE 01-02-2024 15:42:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 R K ENTERPRISES Make : RK Model : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE Title : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE 01-02-2024 16:25:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KASHVI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE 100000.00 L1
2 AARAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE 110000.00 L2
3 R K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ATTA KNEEDING MACHINE 120000.00 L3