Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handle Shovel,Cloth Harness For Bpj,Dressing Field Compressed,Ecsg 50 Mm Dark Brown,Universal Member
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 03:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANIE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 15:47:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOUSIA TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 14:19:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 15:06:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAHWALI MOTORS DRUGMULLA | - | 11-08-2023 10:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOUSIA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Cloth Harness for BPJ,Dressing Field Compressed,ECSG 50MM Dark Brown,Universal Member | 147485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAHWALI MOTORS DRUGMULLA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Cloth Harness for BPJ,Dressing Field Compressed,ECSG 50MM Dark Brown,Universal Member | 153108.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANIE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Cloth Harness for BPJ,Dressing Field Compressed,ECSG 50MM Dark Brown,Universal Member | 155944.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Cloth Harness for BPJ,Dressing Field Compressed,ECSG 50MM Dark Brown,Universal Member | 157281.00 | L4 |