Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Defect Rectification On Da Pipeline Onboard Icgs C419 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Da Pipeline Onboard Icgs C419. 🚢 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 7:00 Pm Service Providers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Complex Maritime Pipeline Systems, With A Focus On Defect Rectification. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Pricing, Are Required. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Defect Rectification On Da Pipeline, Icgs C419, Caterpillar, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Defect Rectification On Da Pipeline Onboard Icgs C419; Caterpillar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISE | 16-06-2024 10:29:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON DA PIPELINE ONBOARD ICGS C419; Caterpillar | 4000.00 | L1 |