Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bukhari With Complete Accessories.,Cement Opc 43 Grade,Non Skid Ceramic Tiles 300 X 300mm,Non Skid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS. | - | 28-08-2023 08:15:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 14:28:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANITA ELECTRICAL | - | 26-08-2023 12:45:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARR KAY ENTERPRISES. | - | 28-08-2023 06:23:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HAYZEN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 23:16:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIMGIRI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 07:52:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S Gen Source Enterprises | - | 27-08-2023 21:47:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S KOMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 22:47:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 28-08-2023 09:55:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S R TRADING CO. | - | 28-08-2023 06:44:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARJIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bukhari with complete accessories.,Cement OPC 43 grade,Non Skid Ceramic Tiles 300 x 300mm,Non skid | 1944281.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARR KAY ENTERPRISES. | Item Categories : Bukhari with complete accessories.,Cement OPC 43 grade,Non Skid Ceramic Tiles 300 x 300mm,Non skid | 2079370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANITA ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : Bukhari with complete accessories.,Cement OPC 43 grade,Non Skid Ceramic Tiles 300 x 300mm,Non skid | 2121880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A ONE TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS. | Item Categories : Bukhari with complete accessories.,Cement OPC 43 grade,Non Skid Ceramic Tiles 300 x 300mm,Non skid | 2504250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S Gen Source Enterprises | Item Categories : Bukhari with complete accessories.,Cement OPC 43 grade,Non Skid Ceramic Tiles 300 x 300mm,Non skid | 2723872.00 | L5 |