Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Hex 10 Mm (30 Khgsa)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5415250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS | Make : AVIATION SYSTEM Model : AVIATION SYSTEM Title : STEEL HEX BAR 10 MM | 08-10-2024 15:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HICTECH SERVICES | Make : RUSSIAN Model : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) Title : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) | 09-10-2024 21:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JETSYS Model : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) Title : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) | 09-10-2024 20:36:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) | 72500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) | 82500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HICTECH SERVICES | Item Categories : STEEL BAR HEX 10MM (30KHGSA) | 132500.00 | L3 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type