Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquefied Petroleum Gases (Lpg) Filled In Cylinder Of 400– 450 Kg Capacity, Conforming To Is 4576
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 103 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Jagan Mohan Babu
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : Bharatgas Model : 422KG Cylinders Title : Bharatgas Hippo 422KG LPG cylinder | 14-11-2023 14:27:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONFIDENCE PETROLEUM INDIA LIMITED | Make : GO GAS Model : GOGAS34000 Title : LPG-LOTCYLINDERS | 10-11-2023 15:54:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HPCL Model : HPCL Title : HP GAS SUMO[ 425kg] | 14-11-2023 10:30:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : INDIAN OIL Model : INDANE JUMBO 425KG CYLINDER Title : INDANE JUMBO 425KG CYLINDER | 08-11-2023 17:39:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |