Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V 65 Ah Smf Battery,12 V 100 Ah Smf Battery,12 V 120 Ah Smf Battery,Installation,Testing And Commissio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4194095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIV TRADER
233000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 30-11-2023 15:41:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ABS SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 16:23:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALLIED POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 15:53:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | COSMIC SYSTEMS | - | 30-11-2023 18:42:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | - | 24-11-2023 17:33:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Meera Corporation | - | 30-11-2023 08:30:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | OFFICE AUTOMATION INT | - | 30-11-2023 17:28:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 16:32:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 11:28:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SANN INDIA | - | 25-11-2023 17:44:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIV TRADER | - | 01-12-2023 13:35:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | - | 01-12-2023 14:24:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SNA POWER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 18:16:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADER(MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 239480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COSMIC SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 244926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 253086.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 267350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shubham Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 286060.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ABS SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 353415.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 368376.00 | L7 |
| 8 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 378590.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ALLIED POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 397100.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SANN INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 413150.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Meera Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 65AH SMF Battery,12V 100AH SMF Battery,12V 120AH SMF Battery,Installation,Testing and Commissio | 431372.40 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12V 65AH SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 178600.000 |
| 12V 100AH SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| 12V 120AH SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Testing and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read more1600033593,smf battery 12v 65ah,1600055999,smf battery 12v 120ah,1600021773,smf battery 12v 100ah,1
Read more
Battery,12v,65ah,battery,12v,88ah,battery,12v,100ah,battery,12v,120ah,battery,12v,150ah,battery,smf
Read more
12v 65ah battery bank,12v 100ah battery bank,12v 120ah battery bank,2v 120ah battery bank with rack
Read more
Smf battery 12v, 100ah with buyback of old battery 12v, 100ah,smf battery 12v, 65ah with buyback of
Read more
12v 26ah smf vrla fire retardant battery,12v 65ah smf vrla fire retardant battery,12v 120ah smf vrl
Read more
of your Industry type