Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rcc Pole & Led 90 Watt
Description
Organisation NA | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4385258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 22, 2023 21:15
End Date
Expired 06/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUPER ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

824000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mobin Hasan
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADROIT TECHNOSOFT Make : HALONIX Model : 8.5 MTR RCC POLE WITH LED STREET LIGHT 90W Title : 8.5 MTR RCC POLE WITH LED STREET LIGHT 90W 06-01-2024 12:03:23 Offline upload Disqualified
2 ECO WORLD Make : ECO Model : RCC Pole & LED Title : RCC Pole & LED 31-12-2023 23:26:50 Offline upload Qualified
3 SUPER ENTERPRISES Make : SUPER Model : RCC Pole & LED Title : RCC Pole & LED 01-01-2024 08:14:29 Offline upload Qualified
4 Tyagi Battaries House Make : RCC Pole & LED 90 Watt Model : RCC Pole & LED 90 Watt Title : RCC Pole & LED 90 Watt 31-12-2023 22:49:21 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RCC pole & LED 90 watt 824000.00 L1
2 Tyagi Battaries House Item Categories : RCC pole & LED 90 watt 825600.00 L2
3 ECO WORLD Item Categories : RCC pole & LED 90 watt 826000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RCC Pole & LED SUPER RCC Pole & LED 40 ₹ 824000.000