Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3636000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Arjunkumar Vasava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHANSH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 23:37:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARTI AMBULANCE SERVICES | 07-03-2024 10:25:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kashi Visvanath Travels | 07-03-2024 11:16:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 04:34:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ME007 | 27-02-2024 13:09:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YADAV TOUR AND TRAVEL | 07-03-2024 11:13:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher | 3636000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTI AMBULANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher | 4848000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Premium Van; Tata Winger Ambulance 3200, Tata Winger Ambulance 3400, Force Traveler Ambulance, SML Isuzu Ambulance; 2000 km | Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) | 1 | ₹ 480000.000 |
| Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Regular Van; Maruti Suzuki Eeco Care, No preference; 2000 km | Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) | 2 | ₹ 3096000.000 |
| Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Regular Van; Maruti Suzuki Eeco Care, No preference; 1500 km | Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |