Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micropipettes,Ph Meter,Electrophoresis With Power Pack,Vortex Mixer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Telangana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3488228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 25, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELEGANCE SCIENTIFICS
1127069
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-MP-1000 Title : Micropipettes | 15-06-2023 11:39:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELEGANCE SCIENTIFICS | Make : Thermo Model : 4700880 Title : - Finnpipette F2 Fully Autoclavable GLP Kit 2 (0.2 ul to 1000ul) | 21-06-2023 14:07:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : C Series Title : Micropipettes | 14-06-2023 19:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANCE SCIENTIFICS | Item Categories : Micropipettes,PH Meter,Electrophoresis with power pack,Vortex Mixer | 1186392.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - Finnpipette F2 Fully Autoclavable GLP Kit 2 (0.2 ul to 1000ul) | Thermo | 4700880 | 1 | ₹ 60365.000 |
| Orion Versa Star Pro pH Benchtop Meter Standard ROSS Kit | Orion | VSTAR12 | 2 | ₹ 511176.000 |
| B1A EASY-CAST HORIZONTAL | thermo | b1a-bp | 2 | ₹ 432484.000 |
| Thermo Scientific Brushless DC Motor Vortex Mixers | Thermo | 88882010 | 4 | ₹ 123044.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type