Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Filter Element,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Brake Pad,Fuel Filter,Wheel Bear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5360695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 16:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 17:27:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 16:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M-TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oil Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Filter Element,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Brake Pad,Fuel Filter,Wheel Bear | 35657.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oil Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Filter Element,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Brake Pad,Fuel Filter,Wheel Bear | 36507.00 | L2 |