Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Cs, Smls, A179, Pe, 25 X2.5 X6000 Mm 4250026574
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1339000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashank
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM - 42500265 Title : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM - 4250026574 | 06-06-2024 12:02:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : CS Seamless Tube Title : CS Seamless Tube | 06-06-2024 15:02:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | Make : NA Model : CS PIPE Title : CS PIPE | 04-06-2024 15:12:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM - 4250026574 | 04-06-2024 13:12:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE | 07-06-2024 13:20:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JR Model : JR Make Seamless Tube SA179 Title : Seamless Tube SA179 | 07-06-2024 11:42:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LBST Model : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM Title : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM | 06-06-2024 16:36:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : CS TUBES | 06-06-2024 12:08:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : NA Model : TUBE Title : TUBE | 30-05-2024 13:10:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJENDRA OVERSEAS | Make : ANY OF INDIAN Model : N.A Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE ASTM A 179 | 07-06-2024 12:10:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sadaf Trading Company | Make : N/A Model : TUBE,CS,SMLS,A179, Title : CS SEMALESS TUBE A 179 | 06-06-2024 12:15:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES | 07-06-2024 14:30:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SM Model : CS SMLS A179 PE 4250026574 Title : TUBE CS SMLS | 06-06-2024 16:55:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS TUBE Model : CS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE SIZE 2.5 MM THK | 07-06-2024 14:10:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts | 05-06-2024 16:42:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM - 4250026574 | 1339000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM - 4250026574 | 1567709.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 25X2.5X6000MM - 4250026574 | 1778400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamless Tube SA179 | JR | JR Make Seamless Tube SA179 | 1300 | ₹ 1339000.000 |