Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Lawn Maintenance Equipment 🌳 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lawn Mowers, Hedge Trimmer Or Hedge Cutter, And Telescopic Pole Pruners. 🚫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Equipment, With A Focus On Reliability And Efficiency. Keywords: Lawn Mowers, Hedge Trimmer, Hedge Cutter, Telescopic Pole Pruner, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lawn Mowers,Hedge Trimmer Or Hedge Cutter,Telescopic Pole Pruner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4890994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Access Life care | Make : GARDEN TOOLS Model : GARDEN LM46E | 10-05-2024 13:58:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : GARDEN TOOLS Model : GARDEN LM46E | 20-05-2024 23:03:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | POOJA TRADERS | Make : GARDEN TOOLS Model : GARDEN LM46E | 02-05-2024 13:11:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.K TRADERS | Make : GARDEN TOOLS Model : GARDEN LM46E | 21-05-2024 11:06:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | s.s traders | Make : GARDEN TOOLS Model : GARDEN LM46E | 30-04-2024 12:05:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | Make : GARDEN TOOLS Model : GARDEN LM46E | 01-05-2024 11:03:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type