Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Bid For Defense Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🌬️ Air Filter Elements 🧫 Pneumatic Hoses ⚙️ Fly Wheel Rings ⏱️ Belt Timing 💧 Air Dryer Hoses 🛠️ Cylinder Standard Kits 🔧 Cam Chains Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Air Filter Elements, Pneumatic Hose, Fly Wheel Ring, Belt Timing, Air Dryer Hose, Cylinder Standard Kit, Cam Chain| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element,Pneumatic Hose,Fly Wheel Ring,Belt Timing,Air Dryer Hose,Cylinder Std Kit,Cam Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 13-07-2024 13:46:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-07-2024 14:16:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 14:08:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter Element,Pneumatic Hose,Fly Wheel Ring,Belt Timing,Air Dryer Hose,Cylinder Std Kit,Cam Ch | 7854.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter Element,Pneumatic Hose,Fly Wheel Ring,Belt Timing,Air Dryer Hose,Cylinder Std Kit,Cam Ch | 8030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter Element,Pneumatic Hose,Fly Wheel Ring,Belt Timing,Air Dryer Hose,Cylinder Std Kit,Cam Ch | 8199.00 | L3 |