Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liability Insurance Service Renewal Of Safe Deposit Locker Policy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
300900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:00:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 04-04-2024 14:56:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 28-03-2024 13:55:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Liability Insurance Service - Renewal of Safe Deposit Locker Policy | 300900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Liability Insurance Service - Renewal of Safe Deposit Locker Policy | 456660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Liability Insurance Service - Renewal of Safe Deposit Locker Policy | 2419000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liability Insurance Service - Renewal of Safe Deposit Locker Policy | Liability Insurance Service | 7435 | ₹ 300900.000 |
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members of belagavi milk union for a period of one year
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type