Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚙 Procurement Opportunity: Tata Safari Storme Repair And Overhauling Services 🔧🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Tata Safari Storme Vehicles. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 11, 2024, 7:30 Pm Proposals Should Detail The Service Provider's Capabilities, Including Technical Expertise, Infrastructure, And Experience In Handling Military Vehicle Maintenance. Keywords: Tata Safari Storme, Repair And Overhauling Service, Tata Motors, Military Vehicles, Service Provider, Government Tender, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Tata Safari Strome; Tata Motors; Yes; Service Provider Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP | 10-05-2024 15:52:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | 10-05-2024 05:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Tata Safari Strome; TATA MOTORS; Yes; Service Provider Premises | 3040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Tata Safari Strome; TATA MOTORS; Yes; Service Provider Premises | 3500.00 | L2 |