Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pultruded Frp Induced Draft Cooling Tower As Per Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTECH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AerotechCT Model : 15CMHCT Title : AEPLCT | 30-10-2023 13:47:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CANARA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Canara Engineers Model : PFX-2471214x2 Title : Pultruded FRP Crossflow Cooling Tower | 20-10-2023 19:46:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEW POND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEW POND Model : IDDX-300(PF-SF)/2 Title : INDUCED DRAUGHT CROSS AND DOUBLE FLOW PULTRUDED FRP COOLING TOWER | 30-10-2023 13:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOOLAQUA TOWERS PVT LTD | Make : KOOLAQUA Model : KT18PF-01 Title : FRP PULTRUDED COOLING TOWER | 20-10-2023 18:53:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | l.k.workers | Make : L. K. WORKERS Model : LKW-84592-02 Title : LKW MAKE COOLING TOWER 84592-02 | 29-10-2023 19:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAYA FAN AIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAYA Model : CTX1900 Title : Cooling tower | 30-10-2023 14:04:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NORTH STREET COOLING TOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : North Street cooling towers Model : NS130C-02P Title : NEW cooling tower | 09-10-2023 09:34:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAHARPUR COOLING TOWERS LTD | Make : PAHARPUR COOLING TOWERS LIMITED - 15DF CT Model : SERIES 15 DF F 459-202 Title : INDUCED DRAFT CROSS FLOW PULTRUDED FRP COOLING TOWER MODEL F 459-202 | 20-10-2023 17:26:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PALTECH COOLING TOWERS & EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : Paltech Cooling Towers and Equipments Limited Model : 2PDFID-5M-9 Title : Double Flow Induced Draft Cooling Tower | 28-10-2023 19:06:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S.G. GASKETS & COOLING TOWERS CO. | Make : PULTRUDED FRP COOLING TOWER Model : PUL FRP CT SGCT-3F-10375 Title : PULTRUDED FRP COOLING TOWER | 30-10-2023 13:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Suony Fibre Glass India Private Limited Model : CLTN-UE-7280 Title : 800m3/hr Coolanton Machine | 28-10-2023 12:29:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | WETBULB COOLING TOWERS | Make : WETBULB COOLING TOWERS Model : WPD-2406-U-302 Title : PAULTRUDED COOLING TOWER | 30-10-2023 13:25:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type