Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Rubber Corrugated Steel Wire Embedded Hose With Steel Flanged At Both End 8 Inch Dia,Hea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RS RUBBER LIMITED
Contract Value
321479.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohnish Tandon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : HEAVY DUTY FLEXIBLE ARMOURED RUBBER HOSE PIPE | 18-03-2024 15:45:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIA FLEX Model : IF Title : FLEXIBLE HOSE | 18-03-2024 13:25:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI341 Title : FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE 8 INCH | 19-03-2024 09:55:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES | Make : PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Model : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE Title : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE | 14-03-2024 16:34:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RS RUBBER LIMITED | Make : FLEXITECH Model : RUBBER WATER SUCTION ADN DISCHARGE HOSE Title : RUBBER WATER SUCTION AND DISCHARGE HOSE | 13-03-2024 17:41:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : UNBRAND Model : RUBBER TUBE Title : RUBBER TUBE | 19-03-2024 09:23:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER WATER SUCTION AND DISCHARGE HOSE | FLEXITECH | RUBBER WATER SUCTION ADN DISCHARGE HOSE | 8 | ₹ 200883.200 |
| RUBBER WATER SUCTION AND DISCHARGE HOSE | FLEXITECH | RUBBER WATER SUCTION ADN DISCHARGE HOSE | 4 | ₹ 120596.000 |