Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultra Low Temperature Minus 80 Degree Celcius Freezer,Large Stackable Refrigerated Shaker Incubator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bioapps
2157630
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | - | 07-02-2024 11:59:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bioapps | - | 06-02-2024 15:20:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE | - | 06-02-2024 21:55:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | rajdoot | - | 07-02-2024 00:03:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS | - | 06-02-2024 20:52:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bioapps(MII) | Item Categories : Ultra Low Temperature minus 80 degree Celcius Freezer,Large Stackable Refrigerated Shaker incubator | 2157630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Ultra Low Temperature minus 80 degree Celcius Freezer,Large Stackable Refrigerated Shaker incubator | 2312800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | rajdoot (MII) | Item Categories : Ultra Low Temperature minus 80 degree Celcius Freezer,Large Stackable Refrigerated Shaker incubator | 2440149.73 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultra Low Temperature minus 80 degree Celcius Freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 796500.000 |
| Large Stackable Refrigerated Shaker incubator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1037810.000 |
| Electrophoresis running and semi dry blotting apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 241900.000 |
| Cryocan BA 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Pipetteman | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 53100.000 |
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreof your Industry type