Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7715201421 Carbon Gouging Rod, Dia 6 X350 Mm,Aa7715201499 Carbon Gouging Rod, Dia 8 X350 Mm,Aa771
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD
Contract Value
333630
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Polepalle Sravani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHUTZ CARBON ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Make~SCHUTZ, Brand~CUTARC Model : Make~SCHUTZ, Brand~CUTARC Title : AA7715201421 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 6X350MM | 15-09-2024 12:12:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : PREMIER C&G B512 6X350MM Title : AA7715201421 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 6X350MM | 18-09-2024 16:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA7715201421 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 6X350MM,AA7715201499 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 8X350MM,AA771 | 282737.29 | L1 |
| 2 | SCHUTZ CARBON ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA7715201421 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 6X350MM,AA7715201499 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 8X350MM,AA771 | 323516.95 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA7715201421 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 6X350MM | WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD | PREMIER C&G B512 6X350MM | 1000 | ₹ 17410.000 |
| AA7715201499 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 8X350MM | WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD | PREMIER C&G B512 8X350MM | 2000 | ₹ 42880.000 |
| AA7715201510 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 9X350MM | WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD | PREMIER C&G B512 9X350MM | 4000 | ₹ 100240.000 |
| AA7715201537 - CARBON GOUGING ROD, DIA 10X350MM | WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD | PREMIER C&G B512 10X350MM | 6000 | ₹ 173100.000 |