Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material And Labour For Opening Of All The Wheels ,Dismantling And Refitting In Same Position After
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANIKET TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 21:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S K K CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 13:08:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S D Tradears | - | 19-01-2024 13:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D Tradears(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for opening of all the wheels ,dismantling and refitting in same position after | 82986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K K CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for opening of all the wheels ,dismantling and refitting in same position after | 93656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANIKET TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for opening of all the wheels ,dismantling and refitting in same position after | 95680.00 | L3 |
Material and labour for opening of all the wheels dismantling and refitting in same position after
Read more
Material and labour for opening of all the wheels dismantling and refitting in same position after
Read more
Material and labour for taking out radiator assembly dismantling and refitting in same position aft
Read more
Replacement after machining of new drum shaft after dismantling and refitting of all the mechanical components with proper alignment and
Replacement after machining of new drum shaft after dismantling and refitting of all the mechanical components with proper alignment and
 replacement of drum shaft bearings of elecon make feeder breaker of giridih project
Read moreOpening of the saddle assembly and refitting the assembly after replacing the following unserviceab
Read more
Opening of the saddle assembly and refitting the assembly after replacing the unserviceable parts a
Read more
Opening dismantling of suspension work repair with replacement of following parts and refitting tes
Read more
Opening dismantling of break system repair with replacement of following parts and refitting testin
Read more
of your Industry type