Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Forged Saddle For Bailey Bridge Drawing No Ub/Bandr/32 R 3 Stopper For Bailey Bridge 20 X25 X91 Pin For Bailey Bridge Transom Dia 25 X 86 Long At Howrah Works
|
| Description |
Supply Of Forged Saddle For Bailey Bridge Drawing No Ub/Bandr/32 R 3 Stopper For Bailey Bridge 20 X25 X91 Pin For Bailey Bridge Transom Dia 25 X 86 Long At Howrah Works
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DHI_766695_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PUR/ENQ/7004/JB/072/ BB-COMPONENTS/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 24000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HOWRAH WORKS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1070438 |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and maintenance of bailey panel of bailey bridge,repair and maintenance of transom of bailey
Read more
Repair and maintenance of bailey panel of bailey bridge,repair and maintenance of transom of bailey
Read more
Supply of chord bolt for bailey bridge part no bb-9 short chord bolt for bailey bridge part no bb-9a transom clamp ewbb for bailey bridge part no bb-143 gi hex bolt and nut with spring washer taper washer part no ub-3035 at howrah works
Supply of chord bolt for bailey bridge part no bb-9 short chord bolt for bailey bridge part no bb-9a transom clamp ewbb for bailey bridge part no bb-143 gi hex bolt and nut with spring washer taper washer part no ub-3035 at howrah works
Read moreProcurement of 10(ten) units of 130 ft tsr 4 transom per bay standard width steel deck bailey bridge (galvanised)
Procurement of 10(ten) units of 130 ft tsr 4 transom per bay standard width steel deck bailey bridge (galvanised)
Read moreMtc of different bailey bridge under khumulwng sub-division during the year 2025-26 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc.
Mtc of different bailey bridge under khumulwng sub-division during the year 2025-26 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc.
Read moreMtc of different bailey bridge under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing and fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc
Mtc of different bailey bridge under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing and fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc
Read moreMtc of different bailey bridge under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing and fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc
Mtc of different bailey bridge under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing and fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc
Read moreMtc of different bailey bridge under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing and fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc (2nd call).
Mtc of different bailey bridge under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024-25 sh strengthening of existing bailey bridge by providing and fitting fixing of transom clamp, nut bolts, welding, painting and other allied works etc (2nd call).
Read moreof your Industry type