Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Outsourcing Of Periodical Maintenance And Breakdown Services For Railways Assets 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Outsourcing Of Periodical Maintenance And Breakdown Services For A Range Of Assets Under The Nanded Division, Including Ohe (Overhead Equipment) Depots And Psi (Power Supply Inspection) Units Across Sections Such As Pmkt (Passenger Mineral Water Kit) And Mue (Mobile Unit Equipment), As Well As Ak (Air Conditioning) And Pau (Power Air Conditioning) For A Period Of One Year. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 25/05/2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 3,26,300/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Outsourcing, Maintenance Services, Railways Assets, Ohe, Psi, Pmkt, Mue, Ak, Pau, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nanded Division Outsourcing Of Periodical Maintenance And Breakdown Attention Of Ohe (2 Ohe Depots) &Amp Psi (12 Sp/ Ss Ps &Amp 2 Tss) Assets In The Sections Of Pmkt (Excl) Mue(excl),Ohe (2 Ohe Depots) &Amp Psi (17 Sp/ Ss Ps &Amp 2 Tss) Assets In The Sections Of Ak(excl.) Pau(excl.) For A Period Of One Year..
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74950968 |
|
Reference Number |
N-E29-TRD-TNDR-05-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74950968/viewNitPdf_4560043.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (12 sp/ ssps & 2 tss) assets in the sections of pmkt (excl)-mue (excl),ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (17 sp/ ssps & 2tss) assets in the sections of ak(excl.)-pau(excl.) for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (12 sp/ ssps & 2 tss) assets in the sections of pmkt (excl)-mue(excl),ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (17 sp/ ssps & 2tss) assets in the sections of ak(excl.)-pau(excl.) for a period of one year..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (12 sp/ ssps & 2 tss) assets in the sections of pmkt (excl)-mue(excl),ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (17 sp/ ssps & 2tss) assets in the sections of ak(excl.)-pau(excl.) for a period of one year..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (5 ohe depots) & psi (16 sp/ ssps & 5 tss) assets in the sections of awb (incl.)-mue(incl) for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (5 ohe depots) & psi (16 sp/ ssps & 5 tss) assets in the sections of awb (incl.)-mue(incl) for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - outsourcing of maintenance of psi assets, non-core ohe activities and periodical maintenance & breakdown attention of ohe assets in virudunagar(excl.) - tenkasi(excl.) and tirunelveli (excl.) - senkottai (incl.) sections for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - outsourcing of maintenance of psi assets, non-core ohe activities and periodical maintenance & breakdown attention of ohe assets in senkottai (excl.) - punalur (excl.) and madurai (excl.) - bodinayakkanur (incl.) sections for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding project management services for 1)design , supply , erection , testing , commissioning of 2x25 kv ohe & psi system (tss,sp & ssps) including engineering & telecommunication works between vyasa colony (excl.) (ch:0019) and amaravathi colony (excl.) (ch:0135) of vc-avc section (116 rkm/131.30 tkm) 2)design , supply , erection , testing , commissioning of 2x25 kv ohe & psi system (tss,sp & ssps) including electrical general services, engineering & telecommunicat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEngineering, procurement and construction (epc) agreement for design , supply , erection , testing , commissioning of 2x25 kv ohe & psi system (tss,sp & ssps) including engineering & telecommunication works between vyasa colony (excl.) (ch:0019) and amaravathi colony (excl.) (ch:0135) of vc-avc section (116 rkm/131.30 tkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division - outsourcing of ohe & psi maintenance activities of 130 tkm (dhne (excl.) - ndl (excl.)) in gtl-ndl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type