Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 M8535992304 100226652 Strtr, Mtr: Ac, Star Delta, 415/440 V, 90 Kw
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3828556
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 22:40
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S JAIN SONS INDIA

Contract Value

309000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC Title : STAR DELTA 06-09-2023 09:54:21 N/A Disqualified
2 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Make : STARTER Model : NA Title : STAR DELTA, 415/440V 06-09-2023 09:31:46 N/A Qualified
3 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Model : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Title : STARTERS AS PER BID REQUIREMENT 06-09-2023 09:52:00 N/A Qualified
4 M/S JAIN SONS INDIA Make : JAINSONS Model : SD STARTER 90KW Title : STAR DELTA STARTER 90KW AS PER CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION 24-08-2023 18:40:59 MSE Qualified
5 M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS Make : VARDAYINI Model : VARDAYINI STARDELTA 125HP Title : STARDELTA STARTER 125HP 06-09-2023 09:55:20 MSE Qualified
6 MEERA Make : UNBRAND Model : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, Title : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW ( 05-09-2023 16:51:51 N/A Qualified
7 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, Title : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 01-09-2023 17:15:57 MSE Qualified
8 PRECISE SYSTEMS Make : PRECISE SYSTEMS Model : PS-SDS-3828556 Title : PS-SDS-3828556 04-09-2023 20:56:39 MSE Qualified
9 S M TRADERS Make : NA Model : AS PER SEC Title : STAR DELTA 06-09-2023 09:45:07 N/A Qualified
10 S S POWER SYSTEM Make : subtech Model : STAR DELTA STARTER, 415/440V, 90KW Title : STAR DELTA STARTER, 415/440V, 90KW 04-09-2023 16:15:27 N/A Qualified
11 THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THEMIS AUTOMATION PVT LTD Model : TAPL SD 90KW Title : 90KW SD STARTER PANEL 05-09-2023 14:33:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JAIN SONS INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 309000.00 L1
2 M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 376800.00 L2
3 PRECISE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 432501.00 L3
4 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 440940.00 L4
5 THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 442146.00 L5
6 MEERA Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 442500.00 L6
7 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 461697.00 L7
8 S S POWER SYSTEM Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 566400.00 L8
9 S M TRADERS Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 587010.00 L9
10 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8535992304_ 100226652_ STRTR, MTR: AC, STAR DELTA, 415/440V, 90KW 1912320.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STAR DELTA STARTER 90KW AS PER CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION JAINSONS SD STARTER 90KW 3 ₹ 309000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise