Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conversion Of Body Blank (Without Heat Tretment, Phosphating &Painting) To Drg. No. Tend 2644 From
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGT Model : TEND-2644 Title : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK | 09-10-2023 10:13:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S R V S INDUSTRIES | Make : SRVS INDUSTRIES Model : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK Title : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK | 11-10-2023 15:41:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK Title : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK (WITHOUT HEAT TRETMENT, PHOSPHATING &PAINTING) TO DRG. NO. TEND-2644 FROM F | 12-10-2023 16:11:43 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK (WITHOUT HEAT TRETMENT, PHOSPHATING &PAINTING) TO DRG. NO. TEND-2644 FROM | 3290000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CONVERSION OF BODY BLANK (WITHOUT HEAT TRETMENT, PHOSPHATING &PAINTING) TO DRG. NO. TEND-2644 FROM | 12000000.00 | L2 |