Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teflon(ptfe) Rod Dia 35 Mm X Lg 350 Mm,Teflon(ptfe) Disc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4273465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Antony P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : TEFLON(PTFE) ROD DIA 35 MM X LG 350 MM | 24-01-2024 14:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : NU TECH MAKE Model : PTFE ROD INOFLON 610 GRADE Title : PTFE ROD 35MM X 350MM LONG | 04-01-2024 18:11:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PGE Model : PGE Virgin PTFE Rod Custom Title : PGE Virgin PTFE rod custom size | 12-01-2024 16:08:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TEFLON(PTFE) ROD DIA 35 MM X LG 350 MM | 12-01-2024 13:09:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEFLON(PTFE) ROD DIA 35 MM x LG 350 MM,TEFLON(PTFE) DISC | 2695.12 | L1 |
| 2 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : TEFLON(PTFE) ROD DIA 35 MM x LG 350 MM,TEFLON(PTFE) DISC | 14050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEFLON(PTFE) ROD DIA 35 MM x LG 350 MM,TEFLON(PTFE) DISC | 19853.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEFLON(PTFE) ROD DIA 35 MM x LG 350 MM,TEFLON(PTFE) DISC | 43464.00 | L4 |