Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Kh18 N10 T 1.6 Ss Steel Sheet 1.6 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK Model : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK Title : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK | 24-07-2024 10:45:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Stainless Steel 304 Plate Model : Stainless Steel 304 Plate Title : S S 304 Plate | 07-08-2024 18:02:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK Title : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK | 07-08-2024 21:04:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | shiv engineering works | Make : NA Model : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK Title : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK | 07-08-2024 17:14:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 12KH18N10T-1.6SS STEEL SHEET 1.6MM THICK | 158525.00 | L1 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type