Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sap Code 4250026974 Tube, Cs, Smls, A179, Pe, 20 X2 X7000,Sap Code 4205271864 Tube, Cs, Smls, A179, P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
suvidhi alloy n tube ventures
Contract Value
16772697
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Bhanjibhai Jogiya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | Make : Accord Model : Accord Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tube | 09-02-2024 14:39:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : SAP CODE 4250026974 TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 20X Title : SAP CODE 4250026974 TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 20X2X7000 | 16-02-2024 11:10:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : Carbon Steel Tube Title : Carbon Steel Tube | 14-02-2024 14:09:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SAP CODE 4250026974 TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 20X2X70 | 15-02-2024 17:54:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Dehgamwala & Sons | Make : Rashmi Green Hydrogen Steel Pvt Ltd Model : A106 Title : Seamless Pipes | 17-02-2024 12:37:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : SAP CODE 4250026974 TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 20X Title : SAP CODE 4250026974 TUBE, CS, SMLS, A179, PE, 20X2X7000 | 16-02-2024 17:36:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : FTS/OEM Model : 4575562_1 Title : 4575562_ 1_ SAP_ 7000 | 17-02-2024 12:54:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : AS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : AS SEAMLESS TUBE | 17-02-2024 10:17:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LBST Model : Tube, Cs, Smls, A179, Pe, 20x2x7000 Title : Tube, Cs, Smls, A179, Pe, 20x2x7000 | 17-02-2024 14:56:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : NA Model : TUBE Title : TUBE | 09-02-2024 14:31:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PUSHPAK STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : Model : Title : | 17-02-2024 12:57:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : CS SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A179 Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE AS PER ASTM A179 | 15-02-2024 17:18:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES | 17-02-2024 14:55:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | suvidhi alloy n tube ventures | Make : N/A Model : NA Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES, ASTM A179 | 17-02-2024 08:41:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts | 13-02-2024 11:50:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : TUBE | 09-02-2024 12:58:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES, ASTM A179 | N/A | NA | 9850 | ₹ 9100809.000 |
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES, ASTM A179 | N/A | NA | 6450 | ₹ 7671888.000 |