Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bsla 12 V 110 Ah C20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT TRADING COMPANY | Make : CRYSTAL POWER Model : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 Title : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 | 29-10-2024 09:30:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMCO TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : 12 VOLT 110 AH @ C20 Title : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 | 13-10-2024 18:18:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | K M ENTERPRISES | Make : KM Model : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 Title : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 | 29-10-2024 08:42:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Make : EXIDE Model : XPRESS 12V 110AH Title : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 | 29-10-2024 11:02:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WARDHMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 Title : BSLA 12V 110AH C20 | 29-10-2024 09:52:07 | N/A | Disqualified |