Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Silica Gel Crystal (Blue) Confirms To Is: 3401 1992/2003
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4400556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Howrah Chemical Works
156450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD CHEMICALS | Make : (With ISI mark) Ashirwad Chemicals Silica Gel Model : (with ISI mark) Silica Gel Blue 5-8 mm (25 kg bag) Title : (with ISI mark) Silica Gel Blue 5-8 mm (in air tight 25 kg HDPE bag packing with double liner) | 23-01-2024 09:37:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Silica Gel Crystal (Blue) Title : Silica Gel Crystal (Blue) | 20-01-2024 10:46:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 22-01-2024 14:02:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : 9 - 12 mm Title : Silica Gel | 17-01-2024 19:17:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RVR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SILICA GEL Title : SILICA GEL | 09-01-2024 15:27:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TRADE LINK | Make : M1010804505-INDICATING TYPE SILICA GEL Model : SILICA GEL BLUE 5-8 MM Title : BLUE SILICA GEL | 08-01-2024 13:14:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howrah Chemical Works(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Silica Gel Crystal (Blue) confirms to IS: 3401 1992/2003 | 156450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD CHEMICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Silica Gel Crystal (Blue) confirms to IS: 3401 1992/2003 | 177124.50 | L2 |
| 3 | RVR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Silica Gel Crystal (Blue) confirms to IS: 3401 1992/2003 | 201600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | HCW | NA | 1050 | ₹ 156450.000 |
Silica gel confirming to is: 3401-1992
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel,conforming to is: 3401/1992.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel confirming to is:3401 of 1992.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel confirming to is:3401 of 1992
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel colour blue crystal size 4 mm to 8 mm to specn: - is-3401-1992. (3rd revision) (reaffirm
Read more
of your Industry type